Who's Who
Senior Leadership Team
Dan Andrews - Headteacher
Steph Mack - Deputy Headteacher/Head of Early Years
Sam Marshall - Deputy Headteacher/Head of Teaching and Learning (MATERNITY LEAVE)
Emily Baker - Senior Teacher (SENCO)
Becky Harrison - Senior Teacher (KS1)
Louise Button-Hampton - Senior Teacher (LKS2)
Charlotte Fanning - Senior Teacher (UKS2)
Kelsie Gibson - Senior Teacher (Community)
Nursery
Kerry Wilkinson - Room Leader (Peach)
Jo Swift - Room Leader (Plum)
Mandy Jessop - Room Leader (Pear)
Monika Maftyjewicz - Teaching Assistant
Jessie Mortimer - Teaching Assistant
Demi-Leigh Wilkinson - Teaching Assistant
Eloise Adams - Teaching Assistant
Vanessa Hall - Teaching Assistant
Gemma Spencer - Teaching Assistant
Shannon Davies - Teaching Assistant
Emma Stamp - Teaching Assistant
Bonnie DeKorte - Teaching Assistant (MATERNITY LEAVE)
Year R
Maria Cooper - Class Teacher (Apple)
Ant Webster - Teaching Assistant (Apple)
Kirsty Bailey - Class Teacher (Cherry)
Emma Walker - Teaching Assistant (Cherry)
Gemma Harrington - Teaching Assistant (Year R)
Key Stage 1
Hollie Broom - Class Teacher (Lime)
Maddie Prebble - Teaching Assistant (Lime)
Becky Harrison - Senior Teacher (Willow)
Jane Edmonds = Teaching Assisant (Willow)
Dionne Parris - Class Teacher (Oak)
Temitope Okusaga - Teaching Assistant (Oak)
Abi Stilwell - Teaching Assistant - Reading Support
Laurence MacDonald - Teaching Assistant
Lower Key Stage 2
Jodie Buckett - Class Teacher (Chestnut)
Maggie Armstrong - Teaching Assistant (Chestnut)
Louise Button-Hampton - Senior Teacher (Maple)
Jade Edwards - Teaching Assistant (Maple)
Caitlin Laurence - Class Teacher (Sycamore)
Janette Mayhead - Teaching Assistant (Sycamore)
Jane Eves - Teaching Assistant - Reading Support
Upper Key Stage 2
Kelsie Gibson - Senior Teacher (Cedar)
Trevor Carnell - Teaching Assistant
Sarah Jones - Class Teacher (Palm)
Jade Delaney - Teaching Assistant
Erin Boddy - Class Teacher (Silver Birch)
Jeanette Simmonds - Teaching Assistant
Charlotte Fanning - Senior Teacher (Elm)
Leoleigh Lind - Teaching Assistant
Marty Mackowiak - Teaching Assistant
Other Education Roles
Sara Flisher - Lead Teaching Assistant
George Bentley - PE Teacher
Jane Griffiths - HLTA
Helen Wade - Speech and Language TA
Sally Warren - Teaching Assistant - SEN support
Office and Site Roles
Jo West - School Business Manager
Sandra Snoad - Office Manager
Louise Timson - Office Administrator
Chris Burgess - Office Administrator
Rob Wilkinson - Site Manager
Jack Rouncivell - Caretaker
Pam Horton - Cleaner
Jackie Hopkins - Cleaner
Louise King - Cleaner
Sandra Reader - Cleaner
Kirsty Burgess - Cleaner
Ewelina Grabowska - Cleaner
Sophie Chapman - Cleaner
Breakfast and After School Club
Kerry Wilkinson - Breakfast and After School Club Lead
Vanessa Stevens - Breakfast and After School Club Assistant
Demi-Leigh Wilkinson - Breakfast and After School Club Assistant
Trevor Carnell - After School Club Assistant