Navigation
Home Page

Term 4 2018

Date Event Result Comments
Thursday 29th March Maidstone Schools Year 5/6 Gymnastics 1st Well done to Elle-May, Leah, Payton and T-J for a brilliant technical performance in a tough group and for qualifying for the county finals.
Thursday 29th March Maidstone Schools Year 1/2 Gymnastics 2nd and 3rd Our KS1 teams were brilliant remembering their routines without assistance. Team A qualify for the county finals and out year 1 team came 3rd so we are hoping for a winners spot next year.
Thursday 29th March Maidstone Schools Year 3/4 Gymnastics 3rd A brilliant performance from Emma, Hannah, Eliza and Maisie to gain 3rd place in a group of 16 teams. Well done to the other Greenfields teams who came 5th and 6th.
Thursday 29th March Maidstone Schools KS1 SEN Gymnastics Competition 1st,2nd,3rd Well done to Lillie, Alfie and George who worked so hard in the PE lessons and at lunchtimes to practice their routines. We are so proud of what you've achieved.
Thursday 29th  March Maidstone Schools KS2 SEN Gymnastics Competition 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 6th A great result for Alex, Kezzie, Daniel and Veronica who worked really hard to practice their routines and congratulations to those who have qualified for the county final.
Tuesday 27th March Greenfields Year 3/4 football tournament 1st Well done to all of the 12 teams involved in the competition, the quality of football from the boys and girls was very high.  Congratulations to Team Greenfields for being the overall winners.  Our other two teams showed great resilience in all of their matches, with one team making the quarter finals.
Monday 26th March Girls football away to Northborough W 6-0 Well done team, an excellent result!  Well done to Libbie (3), Sydney, Lily and Connie for scoring the goals.
Thursday 22nd March Community netball team friendly at New Line Learning W 10-3 A great performance from the community netball team in their friendly match at New Line Learning. A great partnership between Anthony and Lena to score 10 goals between them!
Tuesday 20th March Maidstone Schools QuickSticks Hockey 1st and 3rd

A brilliant morning of hockey for our Year 3/4 teams. Greenfields Blue were winners of the competition and through to the County Final. Greenfields Red came a very magnificent 3rd place.

Well done to our Year 5/6 teams who came 3rd in their group in the afternoon.

Sunday 18th March Kent County Trampoline Finals 1st

Fantastic performance by our trampolinists today!

 

Ollie - County Champion - Boys U11

Greenfields Boys Team - Runners Up - Boys U11

Friday 16th March Trampolining 1st, 2nd, 3rd

West Kent Finals

Girls Under 11's - Elle-May Crouch - 1st

Boys Under 11's - Ollie Collins - 1st    Joel Wyles - 2nd   William Punchard - 3rd

Boys Under 11's Team - 1st

A brilliant effort from everyone and especially to Chloe, Suzie and Maisie who also produced amazing routines in the girls competition.

Friday 16th March Cross Country 1st, 2nd ,3rd

An amazing performance by #Team Greenfields today

Year 2 Boys - 1st - Tyler K

Year 2 Girls - 2nd - Fatima

Year 3 Girls - 2nd - India

Year 4 Boys - 3rd - Pacer

Year 4 Girls - 1st - Emma   2nd - Ebonie

Year 6 Boys - 2nd - Ethan   3rd - Mathew

Year 6 Girls - 1st - Ruby    2nd - Sydney

Friday 16th March Maidstone girls football competition

Quarter

Finalists

Well done team.  We played 5 games in our group, winning 4 and drawing 1.  We then moved to the quarter finals where we were unlucky to lose 2-0.  A great day with some excellent football being played!
Thursday 15th March Girls football away to Kemsley W 3-0 Excellent win in our first league match.  Well done to Lily and Sydney (2) for scoring the goals!
Thursday 15th March Boys football home to Brunswick W 1-0 That makes it 8 wins out of 8 in the group stage.  Well done team and good luck in the quarter finals in term 6!
Monday 12th March South East Regional Dance Competition - Folkestone Theatre 5th An excellent performance from our Dance Squad who performed brilliantly in the competition. They came 5th out of 12 primary school finalists from the South East.
Monday 12th March Boys football away to East Farleigh W 7-1 Well done Team Greenfields.  Goals from Ollie (3), Ethan (3) and Harrison.  A special mention for Mason for going in goal at the last minute!
Friday 9th March Boys football away to Brunswick W 2-0 An excellent performance from the team in some very difficult conditions. Great goals from Harrison and Ethan!
Thursday 8th March Boccia Kent Finals 1st We are the Kent Champions - well done team!
Wednesday 7th March Mixed Year 5 football competition organised by Invicta Grammar School 1st Excellent teamwork on show throughout the tournament.  Well done to all involved.
Tuesday 6th March PSA football competition held at New Line Learning

1st

6th

Well done to both teams for their excellent performances.  Well done to our winning team for winning all of their 6 games!

 

Greenfields gymnasts in action

Greenfields gymnasts in action 1
Greenfields gymnasts in action 2
Greenfields gymnasts in action 3
Greenfields gymnasts in action 4
Greenfields gymnasts in action 5
Greenfields gymnasts in action 6
Greenfields gymnasts in action 7
Greenfields gymnasts in action 8
Greenfields gymnasts in action 9
Greenfields gymnasts in action 10
Greenfields gymnasts in action 11
Greenfields gymnasts in action 12
Greenfields gymnasts in action 13
Greenfields gymnasts in action 14
Greenfields gymnasts in action 15
Greenfields gymnasts in action 16
Greenfields gymnasts in action 17
Greenfields gymnasts in action 18
Greenfields gymnasts in action 19
Greenfields gymnasts in action 20
Greenfields gymnasts in action 21

The community netball team win their friendly match

The community netball team win their friendly match 1
The community netball team win their friendly match 2

Year 3/4 are winners of the Maidstone Schools Hockey Tournament

Year 3/4 are winners of the Maidstone Schools Hockey Tournament 1
Year 3/4 are winners of the Maidstone Schools Hockey Tournament 2
Year 3/4 are winners of the Maidstone Schools Hockey Tournament 3
Year 3/4 are winners of the Maidstone Schools Hockey Tournament 4
Year 3/4 are winners of the Maidstone Schools Hockey Tournament 5
Year 3/4 are winners of the Maidstone Schools Hockey Tournament 6
Year 3/4 are winners of the Maidstone Schools Hockey Tournament 7
Year 3/4 are winners of the Maidstone Schools Hockey Tournament 8
Year 3/4 are winners of the Maidstone Schools Hockey Tournament 9

Our winning trampolining team

Our winning trampolining team 1
Our winning trampolining team 2

Greenfields in action against 9 other local schools at our cross country competition, our sports leaders acted as marshalls

Greenfields in action against 9 other local schools at our cross country competition, our sports leaders acted as marshalls 1
Greenfields in action against 9 other local schools at our cross country competition, our sports leaders acted as marshalls 2
Greenfields in action against 9 other local schools at our cross country competition, our sports leaders acted as marshalls 3
Greenfields in action against 9 other local schools at our cross country competition, our sports leaders acted as marshalls 4
Greenfields in action against 9 other local schools at our cross country competition, our sports leaders acted as marshalls 5
Greenfields in action against 9 other local schools at our cross country competition, our sports leaders acted as marshalls 6
Greenfields in action against 9 other local schools at our cross country competition, our sports leaders acted as marshalls 7
Greenfields in action against 9 other local schools at our cross country competition, our sports leaders acted as marshalls 8
Greenfields in action against 9 other local schools at our cross country competition, our sports leaders acted as marshalls 9
Greenfields in action against 9 other local schools at our cross country competition, our sports leaders acted as marshalls 10
Greenfields in action against 9 other local schools at our cross country competition, our sports leaders acted as marshalls 11
Greenfields in action against 9 other local schools at our cross country competition, our sports leaders acted as marshalls 12

South East Regional Dance Competition and Chance 2 Dance at The Stag Theatre Sevenoaks

South East Regional Dance Competition and Chance 2 Dance at The Stag Theatre Sevenoaks 1
South East Regional Dance Competition and Chance 2 Dance at The Stag Theatre Sevenoaks 2
South East Regional Dance Competition and Chance 2 Dance at The Stag Theatre Sevenoaks 3
South East Regional Dance Competition and Chance 2 Dance at The Stag Theatre Sevenoaks 4
South East Regional Dance Competition and Chance 2 Dance at The Stag Theatre Sevenoaks 5
South East Regional Dance Competition and Chance 2 Dance at The Stag Theatre Sevenoaks 6
South East Regional Dance Competition and Chance 2 Dance at The Stag Theatre Sevenoaks 7
South East Regional Dance Competition and Chance 2 Dance at The Stag Theatre Sevenoaks 8
South East Regional Dance Competition and Chance 2 Dance at The Stag Theatre Sevenoaks 9

We are the Kent County Boccia Champions

We are the Kent County Boccia Champions 1
We are the Kent County Boccia Champions 2
We are the Kent County Boccia Champions 3
We are the Kent County Boccia Champions 4
We are the Kent County Boccia Champions 5
We are the Kent County Boccia Champions 6
We are the Kent County Boccia Champions 7
We are the Kent County Boccia Champions 8

Winners at the Invicta Year 5 Football Tournament

Winners at the Invicta Year 5 Football Tournament 1
Winners at the Invicta Year 5 Football Tournament 2
Top