Navigation
Home Page

Maidstone Football League

2019/20

The draw has been made for the 2019/20 competition.  The top 2 from each group qualify for the quarter finals.  The quarter final draw will be as follows

 

Group A winner v Group B runner-up

Group B winner v Group A runner-up

Group C winner v Group D runner-up

Group D winner v Group C runner-up

 

The winners of the quarter finals will qualify for finals day to be held at Greenfields in term 6.  The fixtures will be drawn on the day of the matches.

 

All league fixtures must be complete by the end of term 5.  Teams will play each other home and away, 12 fixtures in total.

 

Group A

Headcorn

Sutton Valence

Kingswood

Boughton Monchelsea

Staplehurst

Treetops

Lenham

 

Group B

Parkway

Oaks

Loose

Greenfields

Senacre

Tiger

Eastborough

 

Group C

Southborough

Westborough

Barming

St Francis

Brunswick

East Farleigh

Hunton

 

Group D

Ditton - WITHDRAWN

St Marks

Allington

Northborough

Bredhurst

Shernold

St John's

2018/19

2018/19 Football league draw

 

Each team plays home and away against all other teams in their group (10 games in groups A, B and C, 8 games in group D).  These fixtures must be complete by the end of term 5.  In Term 6 there will be quarter finals (group winners will be drawn against group runners-up) and then a finals day held at Greenfields with the remaining four teams.

 

Group A

Brunswick

West Borough

Parkway

St Mark's

St Francis

Madginford - withdrawn

 

Group B

Bredhurst

St John's

East Borough

Tiger

Senacre

Boughton Monchelsea

 

Group C

East Farleigh

Greenfields

Headcorn

North Borough

Allington

Coxheath

 

Group D

Kingswood

Hunton

Loose

Staplehurst

Oaks

 

2017/18

FINALS DAY

 

Final

Greenfields 3 - 0 West Borough

 

3rd/4th Play-off

East Borough 3 - 5 St John's

 

Semi-finals

West Borough 2 - 1 East Borough

Greenfields 2 - 1 St John's

QUARTER FINAL DRAW

 

East Borough 4-2 Loose

Greenfields 9-0 Oaks

West Borough 5-1 Brunswick

St Johns 11-1 Boughton Monchelsea

2016/17

FINAL

Loose    1 - 0    St John's

 

Well done Loose!

 

 

SEMI FINAL DRAW

 

Grovehurst   0 - 3  St John's

Loose  9 - 1 Greenfields

QUARTER FINAL DRAW

 

St John's  6 - 1  St Francis

Grovehurst  2 - 0  West Borough

Greenfields  6 - 0  East Borough

Loose  3 - 2  East Farleigh

Contact Us

For more information about the league

Top