Navigation
Home Page

Maidstone Netball League

2020/21

 

There have been some changes to the leagues for 2020/21.  Schools can choose to enter the Premier League (competitive) or the Championship (developmental).  Each Team will play each other only once with the winners of the leagues being the overall winners, there will be no finals day like in previous years.  

 

Each school will be invited to take part in the knock out cup.  The final will be held in Term 6, this will be held at Greenfields.

 

The Schools that have entered will be given fixture lists with which terms to complete their fixtures in September 2020.  Click below for the result and league table in each league.  Please use the contact us form below if you have any queries about the league.

Contact Us

For more information about the league please fill in the form below.

2019/20

Sadly, the league has been cancelled for 2019/20.  Thank you to all the school who have taken part.

 

The draw for the 2019/20 competition has been made.  There are 4 groups with the top 2 teams from each group qualifying for the quarter finals.  The winners of the quarter finals will then play a finals day held at Greenfields in term 6.

 

All group games must be complete by the end of term 5.

 

Group A

Boughton Monchelsea

Parkway

Sandling

Shenold

Staplehurst

 

Group B

Southborough

Westborough

Eastborough

Ditton - WITHDRAWN

 

Group C

Headcorn

Northborough

Greenfields

Barming

Loose

 

Group D

Bredhurst

East Farleigh

St John's

Brunswick

2018/19

2018/19 Netball league draw

 

Each team plays home and away against all other teams in their group (10 games in groups A and B, 8 games in groups C and D).  These fixtures must be complete by the end of term 5.  In Term 6 there will be quarter finals (group winners will be drawn against group runners-up) and then a finals day held at Greenfields with the remaining four teams.

 

Group A

Greenfields

St John's

Bredhurst

Headcorn

Sandling

Coxheath - Withdrawn

 

Group B

Loose

East Borough

St Mark's

Senacre

St Francis

Madginford

 

Group C

Brunswick

West Borough

East Farleigh

Parkway

Oaks

 

Group D

Allington

North Borough

Hollingbourne

Staplehurst

Boughton Monchelsea

 

 

 

2017/18

FINALS DAY RESULTS

 

1st - East Borough

2nd - Greenfields

3rd - Boughton Monchelsea

4th - Oaks

2016/17

FINAL

Boughton Monchelsea     15 - 0     Grovehurst

 

WELL DONE TO BOUGHTON MONCHELSEA

 

SEMI-FINAL DRAW

 

Grovehurst     8 - 5     St John's

Boughton Monchelsea     16 - 11     East Borough

 

 

Top